time 24 Hours Support Online
hotline Hot Line : +95 942 117 4725
person
Ruby
+95 925 252 6830
icon
person
Nilar
+95 979 583 1678
icon

Visa Information


PASSPORT
Visitors must have a valid passport with 6 month validity from the date of entry into Myanmar.

ENTRY VISA FOR TOURIST (EVT) TO ENTER MYANMAR
EVT can be obtained at any Myanmar Embassy or Consulate offices with validity for 28 days and extendable if necessary. Application forms in duplicate with three passport six photos are to be submitted with a fee of US$ 20 in their respective currency.

ONLINE E-VISA FOR 100 COUNTRY
Tourist can apply Online E-visa for visit in Myanmar for arriving to Naypyitaw, Yangon and Mandalay international airport. Please visit the E-visa website at http://evisa.moip.gov.mm/ and fill in an online application form, and can directly pay the visa fee of USD 50.00 with credit card online. Once the application has been approved (which will only take up to 5 days), your clients will receive an approval letter by email. All they need to do then is to print the letter and present it at immigration with their passport. The approval letter is valid for 90 days, and once the passport is stamped at the border, tourists can stay in Myanmar for up to 28 days.

Ordinary passport holders from the following countries are giving visa exemption for 14 days-

  1. Brunei
  2. Cambodia
  3. Indonesia
  4. Laos
  5. Philippines
  6. Vietnam
  7. Singapore